GEORGIA BAPTIST ASSOCIATION, INC.
Tuesday, November 20, 2018

Our Staff

 
Associational Missionary  - Rev. Andy Perryman
Phone - (706) 678-7381
Cell - (478) 278-6582
 
 
 
Ministry Assistant - Ms Lauree Shelton
Phone - (706) 678-7381
Cell - (706) 401-1541
Email - ma@gaassn.org
 

Volunteer Staff
 
 
Administrative Team
Rev. Andy Perryman - Team Leader - dom@gaassn.org
Rev. Robert Robinson - Church Ministries Team Leader - robbylr54@yahoo.com
Rev. Jim Newsome - Treasurer - news4449@gmail.com
Mrs. Nell Magnus - Acts 1:8 Team Leader - nelldmagnus@gmail.com 
Mrs. Nancy Bailey - At Large Member nanbailey@nu-z.net
Ms. Lauree Shelton - VBS Director - ma@gaassn.org
Rev. Keith Etheridge - GBC Executive Committee Representative and Moderator - keith_mandy_db@yahoo.com
Rev. Jeremy Bunnell- Prayer & Spiritual Awakening Team Leader - jeremybunnell@gmail.com  
Mr. Randall Edmunds - Clerk - tedmonds@nu-z.net
Mrs. Rosemarie Wilson - At Large Member - wilsonrosemarie@gmail.com
Rev. Scott Yaikow - Student Ministries Team Leader and Vice-Moderator - scottyaikow@bellsouth.net
 
Acts 1:8 Team
Mrs. Nell Magnus - Team Leader - nelldmagnus@gmail.com 
Mr. Milton Broome - jeanettefbroome@yahoo.com
Rev. Jeremy Bunnell - jeremybunnell@gmail.com
Mr. Franklin Combs
Mr. Jimmy Demastes - jed8042@nu-z.net
Rev. Dan Fernandez - mcbpastor@icloud.com
Mr. Jerry Lunceford - jerrylunceford@windstream.com
Rev. Andy Perryman - dom@gaassn.org
Mrs. Betty Ridlehoover - gridlehoover@yahoo.com
Ms. Lauree Shelton - ma@gaassn.org
 
Church Ministries Team
Rev. Robert Robinson - Team Leader - robbylr54@yahoo.com
Mrs. Katherine Bunnell - Katherine.bunnell@hotmail.com
Rev. Keith Etheredge - keith_mandy_db@yahoo.com
Rev. Dan Fernandez - mbcpastor@nu-z.net
Rev. Kevin Madden - shapedbygod@gmail.com 
Mrs. Nell Magnus - nelldmagnus@gmail.com
Rev. Andy Perryman - dom@gaassn.org
Ms. Lauree Shelton - ma@gaassn.org
Mrs. Linda Shelton - jwshel@nu-z.net
Rev. Lee Smith - llpreach1@aol.com 
Rev. Mike Wynne - mwynne@nu-z.net 
 
Facilities Team
Rev. Jim Newsome - Team Leader - news4449@gmail.com
Mr. Tom Wells - thomascwells@nu-z.net
Mr. Marcus Spratlin - mspratlin02@gmail.com
 
Prayer & Spiritual Awakening Team
Rev. Jeremy Bunnell (District 1) - Team Leader jeremybunnell@gmail.com
Mrs. Donna Taylor - (District 2) -  ladychip129@yahoo.com
Mrs. Nell Magnus (District 3) - nelldmagnus@gmail.com
Ms. Lauree Shelton (District 4) - ma@gaassn.org
Mrs. Gloria Ware (District 5)  
 
Student Ministries Team
Rev. Scott Yaikow - Team Leader - scottyaikow@bellsouth.net
Rev. Randall LaRoche - rclaroche9@gmail.com
Mrs. Deborah Green - dlgreen1958@gmail.com
Mrs. Katherine Bunnell - Katherine.bunnell@hotmail.com